Events in 2019

January

18th Colour Belt Grading - Chelmsford CM2 7SQ

25th The Midlands Championships - Kettering NN15 6PB

 February

2nd Umpires Course Part 1 - Portway lifestyle Centre,  Birmingham B69 1HE

8th Umpires Course Part 2 - Portway lifestyle Centre,  Birmingham B69 1HE

9th South West Championships - Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Weston Super Mare BS22 8LY

22nd Umpires Course Part 1&2 - TKD Centre, Cardiff CF5 1GW

 

March

 

1st Referees Course Part 1&2 - TKD Centre, Cardiff CF5 1GW

15th The English Championships - Worcester Arena, WR2 5JN

21st Southeast Area Training (Red& Black belts only) Fernhill School, Farnborough GU14 9BY

1st and 2nd Kups-11.00am  all Black belts-12.00pm     

 

28th Southeast Area Training (Red& Black belts only) Burgess Hill RG15 8WA

April

4th Southeast Area Training (Red& Black belts only) Fernhill School, Farnborough GU14 9BY

1st and 2nd Kups-11.00am  all Black belts-12.00pm 

18th  Colour Belt Grading - Chelmsford  CM2 7SQ

 

24th - 26th Black Belt Grading - Hellidon Lakes Hotel, Hellidon, Daventry, NN11 6GG

 

May

 

2nd Umpires Course Part 1 & 2 - Portway lifestyle Centre,  Birmingham B69 1HE

3rd Referees Course Part 1 & 2 - Portway lifestyle Centre,  Birmingham B69 1HE

 

10th Welsh Championships - UWIC Cardiff Arena, Cardiff CF23 6XD

 

June

 

6th Class Assistant Course- Bristol Academy, Bristol BS5 9LA

6th - 7th Assistant Instructors Course- Bristol Academy, Bristol BS5 9LA

T/B/C Essex Interclub Club Competition - Maltings Academy, Witham CM8 1EP

July

 

4th Colour Belt Grading - Chelmsford  CM2 7SQ

 

 

 

August

No events

 

September

 

5th Scottish Championships - Ravenscraig, ML1 2TZ

 

 12th Black Belt Pre Grading Training- Winston Churchill School, Woking GU21 8TL 1.00 red belts / 2.00 black belts

 

19th Black Belt Pre Grading Training-Burgess Hill Leisure Centre, Burgess Hill RH15 8WA 4.15pm red belts / 5.15 pm black belts

 26th Black Belt Pre Grading Training- Winston Churchill School, Woking GU21 8TL 1.00 red belts / 2.00 black belts

October

T/B/C Southern Championships - Torbay Leisure Centre, Paignton, Devon TQ4 5JR

 

10th  Colour Belt Grading - Chelmsford  CM1 2EH

 

 10th Umpires Course Part 1&2 - TKD Centre, Cardiff CF5 1GW

11th Referees Course Part 1&2  - TKD Centre, Cardiff CF5 1GW

 T/B/C South East Championships - Surrey Sports Park, Guldford GU2 7AD

 

23rd - 25th Black Belt Grading - Bristol TKD Academy, Bristol BS5 9LA

 

 

November

7th - 8th Instructors Course - Bristol Academy, Bristol BS5 9LA

29th The British Championships - T/B/C

December

No events

TRAINING DAYS
CLUB LOCATIONS

© 2013 Ignite-TKD. all rights preserved.

Tuesdays- 7.00-8.00 (all grades)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursdays- 6.00-7.00 (juniors)

7.00-8.30 (seniors)

Plumberow Primary Academy

Hamilton Gardens

Hockley

Essex

SS5 5BX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hawkwell Village Hall

Main Road

Hawkwell

SS5 4EH

FIND US

  • w-googleplus
  • Twitter Clean
  • w-facebook